Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino $10 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

If you are searching for a The Clubhouse Casino $10 Deposit Bonus, the practical starting point is the Australian welcome offer, with a $30 minimum deposit. You also get matched funds and free spins, provided you follow the opt-in, wagering and timing rules.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

The Australian starting offer and its $30 minimum

A $10 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. For an Australian player, The Clubhouse Casino from Australia offers a larger first-deposit route instead: a 300% match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

The minimum deposit is $30, so you need to budget for that amount rather than a smaller $10 top-up. A careful Review of any casino offer should start with the maths, and the table below gives you the main figures before you register.

Offer partTermWhat it means
Deposit match300% up to $2,000The bonus is matched against your first deposit, up to the stated cap
Free spins100 spinsFree spins are awarded on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Minimum deposit$30This is the starting deposit needed to claim the offer

Start with the amount you can comfortably afford

A matched bonus increases the balance you can play with, but it does not remove the chance of losing your deposit. Treat the offer as entertainment and set a personal spending limit first.

Welcome Bonus steps: how to claim the first deposit offer

There is no bonus code to enter. The important part is opting in during registration, then activating the free spins within the required window after your deposit.

  1. Create your accountRegister as a new player and choose the Welcome Bonus during registration.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using one of the payment options available for your country.
  3. Activate the free spinsActivate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit.
  4. Play within the offer periodUse the bonus and free spins while the seven-day validity period is running, and keep the active-bonus bet limit in mind.

The welcome package continues across later deposits. The second deposit gives a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. The third gives a 50% match up to $3,000 plus another 50 free spins. Across the three deposits, the package reaches $5,000 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins.

A separate Crypto Welcome Package offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, while a VIP Welcome Package is also offered as a distinct promotion. Those are separate routes, so choose the offer that fits the way you plan to fund your account.

Ready to use the Australian welcome offer?Register, opt in before completing the first deposit, and keep the 24-hour free-spin activation window in view.

40× wagering: which games contribute and how the maths works

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The active-bonus maximum bet is $5, the free-spin winnings cap is $300, and the bonus validity period is 7 days. These figures are the ones to keep beside you while you play.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit creates a $90 bonus at 300%. Wagering on that bonus would be $3,600 because $90 × 40 equals $3,600. If the free spins produce $25 in winnings, those winnings also carry 40× wagering, which would be another $1,000.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

In plain terms, pokies make the full contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games make a quarter contribution. Jackpot and live games do not contribute to this wagering target. If clearing the requirement is your aim, check the game type before placing a bet rather than assuming every title works the same way.

Keep every active-bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. It is easy to overlook when moving between pokies, table games and live titles, so keep your stake at or below $5 until the bonus terms are complete.

Bonus cashout, deposits and withdrawals: limits to plan around

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of $1,000. Standard withdrawal limits are $4,000 per transaction, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits.

Deposits process instantly, the maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $20. The casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers can attract charges from processing banks. Payment method availability depends on the country.

MethodProcessing time
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or Payz0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours

KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal. Your documents must be verified before the funds are released, so having the requested identification ready can help keep the process moving. If a withdrawal takes more than 5 days, support is the right place to ask for an update.

You can fund the account in AUD as well as currencies such as USD, EUR, NZD, CAD, INR and JPY. Cryptocurrency options include BTC, BCH, BNB, ETH, LTC, DOGE, TRX, USDT and ADA, with 32 deposit methods in total, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and mobile payment options.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards after your first deposit

The Welcome Bonus is only one way to collect extra value. The regular promotion schedule includes reloads, free spins, tournaments and Cashback, so there are options beyond the first deposit.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Tuesday reload20% up to $100Reload offer
Friday refill20% up to $50Applies to the first five deposits
Wednesday free spins10 spins per deposit, up to 150Spins are on Bonanza Billion
Monday Cashback5%Based on Games of the Month
Ready for the Weekend CashbackUp to $8 per week at base levelCalculated on net losses in a week up to Friday and tied to loyalty tier

The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins per week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. A minimum bet of $0.10 per spin counts, with 1 point earned per $1 wagered, and the free-spin prize has 40× wagering. The Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins on Potion Spells for the most spins in the Latest Releases category; a $0.10 minimum bet counts and the free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering.

The loyalty programme uses seven tiers. You earn 1 point per $30 wagered on pokies and 1 point per $120 wagered on live games. Gold brings 5% weekly Cashback, Diamond 6%, Platinum 7% and VIP 8%.

TierPointsRewards
Member50-9950 free spins with 40× wagering; birthday bonus of 30% up to $100 or 100 free spins
Bronze100-999$50 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Silver1,000-4,999$100 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Gold5,000-9,999$150 bonus with 5× wagering; 100 free spins with 40× wagering; 5% weekly Cashback
Diamond10,000-49,999$200 bonus with 5× wagering; 150 free spins with 20× wagering; 6% weekly Cashback
Platinum50,000+$250 bonus with 5× wagering; 200 free spins with 20× wagering; 7% weekly Cashback
VIPBy invitation250 free spins with 20× wagering; 8% weekly Cashback; higher withdrawal limits

Mobile play, support and responsible gambling tools

There is no dedicated mobile app. Instead, you can use the responsive browser site on iOS or Android smartphones and tablets, with HTML5 support for most games. Bonuses and payment options work on mobile, and demo versions are available for almost all games.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 3 minutes, or by email with replies within 24 hours. Live chat supports English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian.

Players must be aged 18 or over. Account controls include deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits and cooling-off limits. Self-exclusion can be arranged through support; the account is blocked, promotional messages stop and any remaining balance is paid out.

Check the terms before you depositA quick look at the minimum deposit, wagering multiple, bet ceiling and cashout cap makes the offer easier to manage from the start.

FAQ

$10 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first deposit then qualifies for the 300% match up to $2,000 and 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

How do I claim the Welcome Bonus?

Opt in during registration, make the qualifying deposit, then activate the free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. No bonus code is used.

What wagering requirement applies to the first deposit offer?

The bonus amount and free spin winnings carry 40× wagering. Bonus validity is 7 days.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while an active bonus is attached to the account.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Is there a maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

Yes. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000.

How long can withdrawals take?

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and CoinsPaid withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days.

When is KYC verification required?

KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal. The documents must be verified before funds are released.