Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Gold Reward Works

If you’re looking at The Clubhouse Casino in Australia and searching for a $150 Deposit Bonus, the $150 reward to understand is the Gold loyalty bonus. It comes with 5× wagering, plus free spins and weekly cashback once you reach the required tier.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

The $150 reward: what Gold status gives you

The $150 reward sits in the Loyalty / Club Points programme rather than being a one-off match attached to a single deposit. You reach Gold, the fourth loyalty tier, with 5,000-9,999 points. The tier then brings a $150 bonus with 5× wagering, 100 free spins with 40× wagering and 5% weekly cashback.

RewardGold terms
Tier range5,000-9,999 points
Bonus$150 bonus with 5× wagering
Free spins100 free spins with 40× wagering
Weekly cashback5%
Birthday choice30% up to $200 or 150 free spins

The $150 bonus is the part most people focus on, but the other Gold benefits matter too. Cashback is calculated as part of the loyalty offer, while the birthday reward gives you a choice between a percentage bonus and free spins.

The key figure is $750 in wagering

A full $150 Gold bonus multiplied by the 5× requirement means $750 in wagering before the bonus requirement is complete. That calculation applies to the bonus amount; the Gold free spins carry their own 40× wagering term.

How to work towards the Gold $150 bonus

Points are earned through play rather than by simply depositing. Pokies award 1 point for each $30 wagered, while live games award 1 point for each $120 wagered. This means the game category you choose changes how quickly your points total grows.

  1. Create your account through Registration and play with the loyalty programme in mind.
  2. Wager on pokies or live games to collect points at the relevant rate.
  3. Build your balance to between 5,000 and 9,999 points to reach Gold.
  4. Use the Gold rewards with the stated 5× bonus and 40× free-spin wagering terms.

Here’s a simple comparison. $300 wagered on pokies produces 10 points, while $1,200 wagered on live games also produces 10 points. It is a useful bit of maths to keep handy because live games require four times the wagering amount for the same single point.

The programme has seven tiers in total. Gold is the first level that includes weekly cashback, and the higher Diamond, Platinum and VIP levels offer different bonus, free-spin and cashback rewards. VIP access is by invitation only and includes higher withdrawal limits.

The Australian deposit offers available before Gold

If you want a reward directly connected to a deposit, the Australian welcome package is the main place to start. The first deposit gives a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 Free Spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win, with a $30 minimum deposit.

Deposit stageRewardMain terms
First deposit300% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & WinMinimum $30 deposit; 40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity
Second deposit75% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity
Complete packageUp to $5,000 + 200 free spins across three depositsThe welcome bonus must be selected at registration
  1. Opt in during registrationSelect the welcome bonus while creating your account. The welcome offer requires opt-in at registration.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit at least $30. Deposits process instantly, and the maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000.
  3. Activate the free spins promptlyThe 100 free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.
  4. Keep the active-bonus rules in viewThe welcome bonus and free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering, the maximum bet is $5 and the validity period is 7 days.

For a worked example, a $500 first deposit would produce a $1,500 match because 300% of $500 is $1,500. The bonus total would therefore be $2,000, which is within the $2,000 first-deposit cap. The 40× calculation on that $1,500 bonus would be $60,000 in wagering, before adding the separate requirement on free-spin winnings.

Start with the offer that suits your budgetThe first deposit has the largest match, while the Gold reward is something you work towards through points. Set your deposit and play budget before choosing either route.

Bonus rules that change how wagering counts

The wagering calculation depends on the bonus type and the game you play. The welcome bonus uses 40× on the bonus and free-spin winnings, while the Gold $150 bonus uses 5×. Game contribution rates then determine how much of each wager is credited towards the requirement.

TermWelcome bonusGold loyalty reward
Bonus wagering40× bonus amount5× bonus amount
Free-spin winnings40×40× for Gold free spins
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is activeThe active-bonus $5 limit applies
Validity7 daysThe bonus validity term is 7 days
Maximum cashout on deposit bonuses$1,000Deposit-bonus cap
Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, $100 wagered on roulette contributes $25 towards the wagering calculation because roulette contributes at 25%. The same $100 on pokies contributes the full $100. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0%, so they do not move the bonus wagering total.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5. A higher stake can put the bonus terms at risk, so it is sensible to check the active balance and bet size before each session.

Reloads, free spins and cashback through the week

The Clubhouse Casino also runs regular promotions around the welcome package and loyalty rewards. These give you different ways to receive a reload, free spins or cashback, depending on the day and the promotion involved.

PromotionRewardWhen or where it applies
Monday cashback5% cashbackGames of the Month
Tuesday reload20% up to $100Tuesday
Friday refill20% up to $50The first five deposits
Wednesday free spins10 free spins per deposit, up to 150Bonanza Billion
Saturday free spins10 free spins for every $100 wageredGames of the Month; spins on Book of Kemet
Sunday free spins50 free spinsBook of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on deposit amount
BGaming Weekly Tournament1,000 free spins per weekElvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis; 40× wagering
Thursday Tournament200 free spinsPotion Spells; 40× wagering on winnings

The Thursday Tournament counts spins in the Latest Releases category, with a minimum bet of $0.10 counting towards the ranking. The BGaming Weekly Tournament uses tournament points, with 1 point earned per $1 wagered and a minimum bet of $0.10 per spin counting.

Bonus codes are not used. For the welcome offer, the important actions are opting in at registration and activating the free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. The terms for each later promotion should be followed when you choose to take part.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payment

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, and the minimum deposit for Australian players is $30. Deposits process instantly. The casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers may attract charges from processing banks.

The payment menu includes Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, AstroPay, PaysafeCard, Google Pay, Paytm and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin and Tron. Payment method availability is country-specific, so the cashier shows the current options for your account.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and CoinsPaid0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal. The documents must be verified before funds are released. VIP tier players have higher withdrawal limits, and support should be contacted if a withdrawal takes more than 5 days.

Plan around the standard account limits

A standard account has a $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit and a $15,000 monthly limit. Include those figures in your payment planning, especially if you are moving a larger balance.

Mobile access, support and responsible play

You can access the casino through a responsive mobile browser using HTML5 technology on iOS and Android smartphones or tablets. All bonuses and payment options are accessible on mobile, and demo versions are available for almost all games.

Live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time of 3 minutes. Support is available in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian, while email replies are provided within 24 hours.

Players must be 18 or over. Deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits and cooling-off limits are available, along with self-exclusion. To self-exclude, contact support; the account is blocked, promotional materials stop and any remaining balance is paid out.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

A bonus changes the terms of play but does not remove the real-money risk. Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you start, and use a cooling-off period if you want a break.

Ready to compare the $150 route with the welcome offer?Check whether the Gold loyalty path or the first-deposit match better fits your budget, then keep the wagering, bet and validity rules close by.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What is The Clubhouse Casino $150 Deposit Bonus?

The $150 reward is the Gold-tier loyalty bonus. Gold requires 5,000-9,999 points and the bonus carries 5× wagering.

How much wagering applies to the $150 Gold bonus?

The $150 bonus has a 5× wagering requirement, which works out to $750 when the full bonus amount is used.

How do I reach the Gold loyalty tier?

Gold is reached with 5,000-9,999 points. You earn 1 point per $30 wagered on pokies and 1 point per $120 wagered on live games.

What does the Australian first-deposit offer include?

Australian players receive a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum deposit is $30.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. The welcome bonus and Gold reward also have their own wagering and validity terms.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. Free spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit.

How much can I withdraw from a standard account?

The maximum withdrawal is $4,000 per transaction, with a $7,500 weekly limit and a $15,000 monthly limit. VIP tier players have higher withdrawal limits.

What happens during my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal. Your documents must be verified before the funds are released.