Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Bonus Options

Looking for The Clubhouse Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The Australian welcome package is deposit-based, but it gives you 100 free spins on your first deposit, followed by two more 50-spin rewards. Here is how the offers, wagering and activation rules fit together.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

The Australian welcome package starts with 100 free spins

The 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current Australian promotions; the closest option is the three-step welcome package. Your first qualifying deposit can unlock a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum deposit is $30.

The Clubhouse Casino Online also gives you a second-deposit offer of 75% up to $1,000 with 50 free spins, then a third-deposit offer of 50% up to $3,000 with another 50 free spins. Across the three deposits, the package is promoted as up to $5,000 plus 200 free spins.

The first deposit is the main Australian offer

To qualify, you need to opt in to the welcome bonus at registration and make a deposit of at least $30. The first 100 spins are linked to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

The 300% first deposit: amount, spins and limits

The first-deposit match adds three times your deposit as bonus funds, up to the $2,000 ceiling. A $30 deposit, for example, creates a $90 bonus. A $500 deposit creates a $1,500 bonus, while a deposit of $666.67 or more reaches the $2,000 maximum.

TermRequirement
Match300% up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering40× the bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active
Validity7 days
Spin activationWithin 24 hours of the deposit
Free-spin winnings cap$300
Maximum cashout on deposit bonuses$1,000

The 100 free spins are not a cash balance. Any winnings from them are subject to the same 40× wagering rule, and the first-offer free-spin winnings have a $300 cap. Deposit bonuses also have a maximum cashout of $1,000.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

The maximum permitted bet with an active bonus is $5. That rule matters across your bonus play, so keep each stake at or below $5 until the active bonus conditions are complete.

How to activate the bonus and clear 40× wagering

  1. Register your accountCreate an account and opt in to the welcome bonus during registration. Players must be aged 18 or over.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using an available payment method. Deposits process instantly, although the payment options shown can vary by country.
  3. Activate the free spinsActivate the spins within 24 hours of making the deposit. The first-deposit spins are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.
  4. Play within the limitsKeep bets at $5 or less and use eligible games while the bonus is active. The bonus and free-spin winnings each carry a 40× wagering requirement.
  5. Finish the requirement before expiryThe bonus and free spins are valid for 7 days. Any cashout remains subject to the maximum cashout rule for deposit bonuses.

Here is the maths in plain terms. With a $30 deposit, the 300% match creates a $90 bonus, so the bonus portion needs $3,600 in qualifying wagering at 40×. If your free-spin winnings were $40, that part would add another $1,600 at 40×. These are separate pieces of the calculation, not a promise of any particular return.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots contributes $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette, video poker or table games contributes $25. Jackpot and live games do not contribute, so slots are the straightforward choice when you are working through this particular bonus.

There is no code to remember

No Promo Code is used for these offers. Opt in at registration, make the qualifying deposit and activate the free spins within the 24-hour window.

Weekly ways to pick up more free spins

The welcome package is only one route to free spins. The promotion schedule also includes regular game-based rewards, so it is worth checking the offer terms before you start a qualifying session. The exact game and wagering condition can change from one promotion to another.

  • Wednesday: receive 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150 spins, on Bonanza Billion.
  • Sunday: members receive 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, with the game determined by the deposit amount.
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: 1,000 free spins are awarded each week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.
  • Thursday Tournament: 200 free spins are awarded on Potion Spells for the most spins in the Latest Releases category. A minimum bet of $0.10 counts, and free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

The BGaming tournament uses tournament points to rank players. A minimum bet of $0.10 per spin counts, and you earn 1 point per $1 wagered. The Thursday event also uses tournament points, with 1 point awarded per spin and the $0.10 minimum bet applying.

There are also wider promotions such as the $2 million monthly Drops & Wins programme on Pragmatic Play titles, plus daily prize drops and tournaments. Cash prizes in that promotion can reach $1,000,000 per month. Treat these as separate promotions rather than assuming they share the welcome bonus rules.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome package

Once you have moved beyond the first three deposits, The Clubhouse Casino has several other reward formats. A Tuesday reload gives 20% up to $100, while the Friday refill gives 20% on the first five deposits up to $50. These are deposit bonuses, so check the individual promotion conditions before accepting one.

The Loyalty / Club Points programme has seven tiers. You earn 1 point for every $30 wagered on slots and 1 point for every $120 wagered on live games. Gold starts at 5,000 points and includes a $150 bonus with 5× wagering, 100 free spins with 40× wagering and 5% weekly cashback.

TierPointsFree spinsCashback
Diamond10,000-49,999150 spins with 20× wagering6% weekly
Platinum50,000+200 spins with 20× wagering7% weekly
VIPInvitation only250 spins with 20× wagering8% weekly

Diamond members also receive a $200 bonus with 5× wagering, while Platinum members receive a $250 bonus with 5× wagering. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits as well as their free spins and cashback. Birthday rewards range from 30% up to $100 or 100 free spins at Member tier to 30% up to $400 or 250 free spins at VIP tier.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for bonus players

Australian accounts can use AUD, alongside currencies such as EUR, USD, NZD, CAD, INR and JPY. The minimum deposit is $30, the maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000 and deposits process instantly. The casino does not charge its own transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers can involve charges from processing banks.

Payment methods cover cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile options and cryptocurrency. Examples include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PaysafeCard, Payz, Revolut, Google Pay, Paytm, UPI, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and Cardano. Method availability is country-specific, so use the options shown in the cashier for your account.

MethodTypical processing time
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or Payz0-12 hours
CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days

The minimum withdrawal is €20, with a maximum of €4,000 per transaction. Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $7,500 and a monthly limit of $15,000, while VIP members have higher withdrawal limits. KYC verification is required for the first withdrawal, and documents must be verified before funds are released.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 3 minutes, or by email with responses within 24 hours. If a withdrawal takes more than 5 days, contact support with the transaction details.

Ready to use the deposit-linked free spins?Opt in during registration, deposit at least $30 and activate the first 100 spins within 24 hours. Keep the 40× rule and $5 maximum bet in view while you play.

Playing the bonus games on mobile

You can access the casino through a mobile browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet. The responsive site uses HTML5 technology, and bonuses and payment options are accessible on mobile. There is also a demo mode for almost all games, which lets you get familiar with a title before playing with real money.

The wider lobby contains approximately 5,000-6,000 games, including 4,500+ slots and 400+ live dealer games. You will find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards, crash games, keno and dice. The overall RTP across the casino is 97.56%, but individual results still vary and gambling involves real financial risk.

Use the demo mode first if you want to learn the bonus game.
Keep every active-bonus bet at $5 or less.
Choose slots when you need the full 100% wagering contribution.
Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you begin.
Use cooling-off or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the closest offer to 50 Free Spins No Deposit for Australian players?

The closest option is the deposit-based welcome package. A qualifying first deposit of at least $30 can give you 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win, followed by 50 spins on the second and third deposits.

How do I claim the first free spins?

Opt in to the welcome bonus at registration, make a minimum $30 deposit and activate the spins within 24 hours of that deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

The bonus amount and free spin winnings each carry a 40× wagering requirement. The bonus is valid for 7 days.

Can roulette wagers count towards the bonus?

Yes. Roulette contributes 25% towards wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while live games and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while an active bonus applies.

How long can a cryptocurrency withdrawal take?

CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal before funds are released.