Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Looking at The Clubhouse Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? For Australian players, the main way to start is a 300% first-deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the welcome package, wagering and ongoing promotions work.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

The Australian welcome offer and what you receive first

The Clubhouse Casino gives Australian players a sizeable first-deposit match rather than a cash-free starting credit. The $50 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest starting offer is the first step of a three-deposit package, with the bonus added after you opt in and make the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Match300% up to $2,000
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× the bonus and free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active
Validity7 days

The 300% match means a $30 deposit produces a $90 bonus, subject to the $2,000 maximum. The free spins are part of the same first step, so you get both elements when you meet the offer conditions. Keep an eye on the seven-day clock: the bonus and free-spin terms use that validity period.

The $5 maximum bet applies during bonus play

Do not place a wager above $5 while an active bonus is attached to your account. That maximum bet is one of the key terms to keep in mind before you start spinning.

How the three-deposit package builds to $5,000

The first offer is only step one. If you continue through the package, the second deposit carries a 75% match up to $1,000 and 50 free spins. The third deposit adds a 50% match up to $3,000 and another 50 free spins.

StepMatched bonusFree spins
First deposit300% up to $2,000100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Second deposit75% up to $1,00050 free spins
Third deposit50% up to $3,00050 free spins
TotalUp to $5,000200 free spins

Each step has a 40× wagering requirement, a $5 maximum bet and a seven-day validity period. There are no bonus codes to enter. You opt in to the welcome bonus at registration, then make each deposit according to the offer shown for your account.

  1. Register and opt inCreate an account as a player aged 18 or over and select the welcome bonus during registration.
  2. Make the qualifying depositUse an accepted payment method and meet the $30 minimum for the first step.
  3. Activate the free spinsActivate the first-deposit spins within 24 hours of making the deposit.
  4. Play within the termsKeep every wager at $5 or below and complete the wagering before the seven-day validity period ends.
Start with the first matched depositThe opening step gives you the biggest percentage match and 100 free spins. Check the offer at registration, opt in, then make the qualifying deposit when you are ready.

How the 40× wagering requirement works in real numbers

The 40× figure applies to the bonus amount and to winnings from the free spins. It does not mean you need to deposit 40 times. It means the relevant bonus balance or free-spin winnings must be wagered 40 times before the associated funds can clear the wagering requirement.

  • $100 deposit with a 300% match = $300 bonus. Forty times $300 equals $12,000 in required wagering on that bonus.
  • If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, 40× $20 equals $800 in wagering on those winnings.
  • A $30 first deposit creates a $90 bonus. Forty times $90 equals $3,600 in bonus wagering.

Game contribution matters too. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0%, so a $100 wager on a 25% contribution game adds $25 towards the calculation, while $100 on pokies adds the full $100.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000. Free-spin winnings have a separate $300 cap on the first step. Those figures are worth checking before you choose a game or decide how much of your balance to put through the offer.

Use pokies when you want the full contribution

Pokies count at 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker and table games count at 25%, while jackpot and live games do not contribute to this calculation.

Free spins, reloads and tournaments after the welcome offer

There is more than one way to pick up promotional play after the first three deposits. The regular schedule includes reloads, free spins, cashback and tournament rewards. Terms can vary by promotion, so check the requirement attached to the particular offer before joining.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Friday Refill20% refill bonus up to $50Applies to the first five deposits
Wednesday free spins10 spins per deposit, up to 150Spins on Bonanza Billion
Monday cashback5% cashbackBased on Games of the Month
BGaming Weekly Tournament1,000 free spins each week40× wagering on the free-spin reward
Thursday Tournament200 free spins40× wagering on free-spin winnings

The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards its free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. A minimum bet of $0.10 per spin counts, and tournament scoring uses 1 point for every $1 wagered. The Thursday Tournament is based on the most spins in the Latest Releases category, with a $0.10 minimum bet and Potion Spells used for the free spins.

Drops & Wins adds daily prize drops and daily or weekly tournaments on Pragmatic Play titles, with $2 million in monthly prizes and cash prizes up to $1,000,000 per month. There is also a separate Crypto Welcome Package with matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, alongside a VIP Welcome Package.

Loyalty rewards that continue beyond the first deposits

The Loyalty Program rewards wagering with points rather than giving a separate no-deposit credit. You earn 1 point for every $30 wagered on pokies and 1 point for every $120 wagered on live games. The programme has seven levels, beginning at Member and reaching VIP by invitation.

TierPointsRewards
Member50-9950 free spins with 40× wagering
Bronze100-999$50 bonus with 5× wagering, plus 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Silver1,000-4,999$100 bonus with 5× wagering, plus 50 free spins with 40× wagering
Gold5,000-9,999$150 bonus with 5× wagering, 100 free spins with 40× wagering, 5% weekly cashback
Diamond10,000-49,999$200 bonus with 5× wagering, 150 free spins with 20× wagering, 6% cashback
Platinum50,000+$250 bonus with 5× wagering, 200 free spins with 20× wagering, 7% cashback
VIPBy invitationHigher withdrawal limits, 250 free spins with 20× wagering, 8% cashback

Weekly cashback starts at Gold: 5% at Gold, 6% at Diamond, 7% at Platinum and 8% at VIP. Birthday choices range from a 30% bonus up to $100 or 100 free spins at Member level, through to a 30% bonus up to $400 or 250 free spins at VIP.

Deposits, withdrawals and the figures to keep handy

Australian players can deposit in AUD, along with other supported currencies and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, ADA, BCH, BNB and TRX. There are 32 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Google Pay, Revolut and crypto payment options. Payment method availability is country-specific, and deposits process instantly.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum deposit per transaction$4,000
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

There are no casino-side transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers may attract a charge from the processing bank. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 3-5 days, bank transfers take 5-7 days, and Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and CoinsPaid withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours.

KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal. The documents must be verified before funds are released. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, contact the 24/7 live chat team, which has an average response time of three minutes; email support responds within 24 hours.

Mobile play and keeping bonus gambling within your limits

You can use a smartphone or tablet through a responsive mobile browser. HTML5 supports most games on iOS and Android, and the mobile experience includes bonuses, payment options and demo versions for almost all games. That makes it easy to try a title before using real money.

The casino is for players aged 18 and over. If you choose to play, set a limit before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra spending money. Deposit, loss, wager and cooling-off limits are available, and self-exclusion can be arranged through support.

Set your limits before you claim

A matched bonus still comes with real-money wagering and time limits. Decide your deposit, loss and wager limits first, then only opt in if the terms fit your budget.

Ready to check the offer at registration?Use the registration flow to opt in, make the qualifying deposit and activate the free spins within the required 24-hour window.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What welcome bonus do Australian players receive?

The first deposit gives a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus and free-spin winnings use a 40× wagering requirement. For example, a $300 bonus requires $12,000 in wagering before that part of the offer clears.

When do I need to activate the free spins?

You must activate the free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit. The bonus and free-spin offer are valid for 7 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $5 while an active bonus is attached to your account. This applies to the welcome offer and the stated later deposit bonuses.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal, and documents must be verified before funds are released.