Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino 300% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Clubhouse Casino 300% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 300%, up to $2,000, and adds 100 Free Spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. Here is how to claim it, how the 40× wagering works and which bets count.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

What the Australian first deposit offer includes

For The Clubhouse Casino Australia players, the welcome offer starts with a 300% deposit match worth up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $30, so the offer is available from a fairly modest starting amount. You also receive 100 Free Spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

A 300% match means the bonus amount is three times the qualifying deposit, subject to the $2,000 ceiling. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $90 bonus, while a $500 deposit produces a $1,500 bonus. The deposit itself remains separate from the bonus amount when you work out the match.

You need to opt in to the welcome bonus during registration. The 100 Free Spins also need to be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit, so this is worth handling straight away rather than leaving it until later.

The first step is capped at $2,000

The 300% rate applies until the bonus reaches $2,000. A larger deposit does not create a bonus above that amount.

How to claim the 300% deposit bonus

  1. Register an accountCreate your player account and select the welcome bonus during registration. Opting in is part of the claim process.
  2. Make a deposit of at least $30Fund the account with a minimum deposit of $30. The casino accepts AUD and other currencies, with payment method availability depending on your country.
  3. Activate the free spins promptlyActivate the 100 Free Spins within 24 hours of the deposit. They are attached to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.
  4. Keep the bonus limits in mindOnce the bonus is active, keep each bet at or below $5. The bonus and its Free Spins have a 7-day validity period and carry wagering conditions.

The process is simple, but the timing matters. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check that the welcome bonus is selected before you deposit, then deal with the free-spin activation before the 24-hour window closes. Bonus terms are easier to manage when you set a spending limit before you start.

Ready to start with the first deposit offer?Choose the welcome bonus at registration, deposit $30 or more and keep the $5 maximum bet in view while the offer is active.

The wagering, bet and expiry rules

The welcome bonus uses a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings. In plain English, the bonus balance and winnings connected with the Free Spins need to be wagered according to that multiplier before the relevant funds can be treated as withdrawable.

TermRule
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active
Validity7 days
Deposit-bonus cashoutMaximum $1,000

The $5 maximum bet applies while an active bonus is attached to the account. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is a separate rule from the normal withdrawal limits, so clearing the wagering requirement does not turn the two limits into one.

A bigger bet can put the bonus at risk

Keep every bonus-active bet at $5 or less. It is the easiest rule to control yourself, so set your stake before you begin rather than trying to remember it mid-session.

Which games help clear the wagering requirement

Different game types make different contributions towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Pokies are the strongest qualifying category, while some table-style and live options contribute less or nothing.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager is counted. At 25%, a $100 wager contributes $25 towards the calculation. A 0% contribution means that game type does not move the welcome-bonus wagering total, even though you may still be able to play it with available funds.

The casino has more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games, along with roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games and other categories. For this offer, though, the contribution table matters more than the size of the lobby.

Worked examples using real deposit amounts

The easiest way to understand a 40× rule is to calculate the bonus separately from the deposit. These examples show the bonus portion only; any winnings from the 100 Free Spins are also subject to the stated wagering requirement.

Deposit300% bonus40× wagering on bonus
$30$90$3,600
$500$1,500$60,000
$2,000$2,000 cap$80,000

With a $30 deposit, the 300% calculation gives a $90 bonus, and 40 times $90 equals $3,600 in wagering on that bonus amount. With a $500 deposit, the bonus is $1,500 and the same calculation reaches $60,000. At a $2,000 deposit, the mathematical match would be $6,000, but the offer cap reduces the bonus to $2,000 and the corresponding calculation to $80,000.

These figures are wagering totals, not a promise of profit or a prediction of a return. Gambling involves real financial risk, so choose a deposit and stake that fit your budget before claiming any Bonuses.

What deposits two and three add to the welcome package

The first deposit is only the opening step of the welcome package. The second deposit offers a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. The third offers a 50% match up to $3,000 plus another 50 free spins.

Deposit stepMatchFree spins
First deposit300% up to $2,000100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Second deposit75% up to $1,00050
Third deposit50% up to $3,00050

Across the three deposits, the Australian and New Zealand welcome package reaches up to $5,000 plus 200 free spins. The follow-up steps carry 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity. A separate Crypto Welcome Package offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, while a separate VIP Welcome Package is also available.

Treat each deposit step as its own offer with its own activation timing. Keeping a note of which step you are claiming helps avoid mixing the first-deposit terms with the next part of the package.

Other deposit promotions and scheduled Free Spins

Alongside the welcome sequence, The Clubhouse Casino offers additional deposit-based promotions. Tuesday has a 20% reload bonus up to $100, while Friday has a 20% refill bonus on the first five deposits up to $50.

There are also scheduled Free Spins offers through the week. Wednesday gives 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150 free spins on Bonanza Billion. Saturday gives 10 free spins on Book of Kemet for every $100 wagered on Games of the Month, and Sunday gives 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million depending on the deposit amount.

Tuesday: 20% reload bonus up to $100
Friday: 20% refill bonus on the first five deposits up to $50
Wednesday: 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150, on Bonanza Billion
Saturday: 10 free spins on Book of Kemet for every $100 wagered on Games of the Month
Sunday: 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount

These promotions sit alongside the first-deposit offer, so do not assume that one set of terms automatically applies to another. Check the bonus amount, wagering multiplier and validity period before activating an extra offer.

Deposits, cashouts and account controls

Deposits are processed instantly, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction. AUD is accepted alongside currencies including USD, EUR, NZD, CAD, INR and JPY, plus cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, ADA, BCH, BNB and TRX. Payment method availability is country-specific, so the cashier shows the options available for your account.

The casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers may still attract charges from processing banks, which is separate from a casino fee.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Processing speed0-12 hours for Neteller, Skrill, PaysafeCard, Payz and CoinsPaid; 3-5 days for Visa and Mastercard; 5-7 days for bank transfer

KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal. Documents must be verified before funds are released. If a withdrawal takes more than 5 days, support should be contacted. VIP players have higher withdrawal limits.

Set a limit before claiming a bonus

The account includes deposit, loss, wager and cooling-off limits. There is also self-exclusion, which blocks the account, stops promotional materials and pays out any remaining balance.

Check the terms before you depositA quick review of the match, 40× wagering, $5 bet limit and expiry period can make the offer much easier to manage.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the 300% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first-deposit match is 300%, with the bonus capped at $2,000.

How many Free Spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 100 Free Spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. They must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The applicable game contribution depends on what you play.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. Keeping each stake at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated rule.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The bonus and Free Spins have a 7-day validity period. The Free Spins activation step must still be completed within 24 hours of making the deposit.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000. This is separate from the standard withdrawal limits, which include a $7,500 weekly limit and a $15,000 monthly limit.

Do I need to opt in to receive the welcome offer?

Yes. Players must opt in to the welcome bonus during registration before making the first deposit.