Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino 200% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

Looking into The Clubhouse Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? This guide breaks down the Australian welcome route, including the deposit stages, free spins, wagering rules and practical limits to check before you play.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

The available deposit stages and what each one adds

If you arrived searching for a 200% Welcome Bonus, the current Australian welcome route uses a 75% second-deposit match and a 50% third-deposit match instead. Both stages include free spins, so the useful question is how much each one adds and how the rules affect your play.

StageMatchFree spinsMain terms
Second deposit75% up to $1,00050 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity
Third deposit50% up to $3,00050 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity

Across the three-deposit welcome package, the total can reach $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 200 free spins. The Australian welcome route has a $30 minimum deposit, and the welcome package is available to new players aged 18 and over.

The second stage reaches its $1,000 maximum when the qualifying deposit produces a 75% match. The third stage has a higher $3,000 bonus ceiling, but its 50% match means you need a larger deposit to reach that cap.

Pick the stage that suits your budgetA bigger percentage is not the only thing to weigh up. Look at the bonus ceiling, the free-spin amount and the 40× wagering rule before choosing how much to deposit.

How to claim the welcome stages without missing the timing

The claim process is straightforward, but the order matters. You must opt in to the welcome bonus at registration, and free spins have their own activation window after a deposit.

  1. Create your accountComplete Registration as a new player aged 18 or over. The welcome package is available to Australian players.
  2. Opt in before playingSelect the welcome bonus during registration. The offer is handled through opt-in rather than a Promo Code.
  3. Make the relevant depositChoose the second or third deposit stage and complete the deposit that activates that part of the welcome package.
  4. Activate the free spinsFree spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit. This is an easy step to overlook, honestly, so deal with it soon after the deposit is credited.
  5. Play within the validity periodThe bonus and free-spin rewards are valid for 7 days. Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while an active bonus is attached to your account.

Set a reminder for the 24-hour activation window

The free spins do not simply sit there waiting indefinitely after a deposit. Activating them within 24 hours keeps you inside the stated welcome-bonus timing.

Wagering, maximum bet and game contribution rules

The welcome stages carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. That means the bonus itself is multiplied by 40, and free-spin winnings are also subject to a 40× requirement.

RuleTermHow to use it
Bonus wagering40× bonus amountMultiply the bonus credited by 40
Free-spin winnings40× winningsMultiply the free-spin winnings by 40
Maximum bet$5Keep each bet at or below this amount while the bonus is active
Validity7 daysComplete the bonus play within the stated period
Deposit-bonus cashout$1,000 maximumThe maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is capped at this amount

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit on the 75% stage creates a $75 bonus. The bonus part of the wagering calculation is therefore 40 × $75, or $3,000, plus 40× the value of any free-spin winnings.

On the 50% stage, a $100 deposit would create a $50 bonus, giving a bonus-only wagering figure of $2,000. To produce the full $3,000 bonus cap at a 50% match, the deposit would need to be about $6,000. The cap does not change the $5 maximum bet or the $1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses.

The game contribution rate matters as well. Pokies contribute fully, while several table-style categories contribute only partly or not at all.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Free spins: activation, winnings and expiry

The second and third Australian welcome stages each add 50 free spins. They are part of the stage reward, but their winnings are not outside the bonus rules: the free-spin winnings carry the same 40× wagering requirement shown in the welcome terms.

It helps to separate three things in your head: the deposit, the matched bonus and the winnings created by the free spins. The deposit starts the promotion, the bonus amount determines one wagering calculation, and the free-spin winnings create another 40× calculation.

Opt in at registration before taking part in the welcome package.
Activate the free spins within 24 hours of the relevant deposit.
Keep the $5 maximum bet in place while bonus funds remain active.
Remember that free-spin winnings also need to meet the 40× wagering rule.
Track the 7-day validity period from the time the bonus is credited.

Do not confuse free spins with cash

Free spins are a promotional reward, and their winnings remain tied to the wagering requirement. Treat the value as part of the bonus calculation rather than as immediately withdrawable funds.

Extra promotions that can follow the welcome package

The welcome route is only one part of the promotional calendar. The Clubhouse Casino in Australia also has reloads, free-spin drops and Cashback offers that can be useful once you understand their separate terms.

PromotionRewardTiming or condition
Tuesday Reload20% reload bonus up to $100Tuesday
Friday Refill20% refill bonus up to $50Applies to the first five deposits
Wednesday free spins10 free spins per deposit, up to 150On Bonanza Billion
Monday Cashback5% cashbackOn Games of the Month
Ready for the Weekend CashbackUp to $8 per week at base levelCalculated on weekly net losses up to Friday

The Loyalty Program adds a longer-term rewards track. Players earn 1 point per $30 wagered on pokies and 1 point per $120 wagered on live games. Gold members receive 5% weekly cashback, Diamond members receive 6%, Platinum members receive 7%, and VIP members receive 8%.

The deposit bonuses and free-spin promotions are separate from loyalty rewards, so check which promotion you are joining before you opt in. A simple rule works well: choose one offer, understand its wagering figure, then keep your bets and play within those terms.

Deposits, mobile access and support while the bonus is active

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, and deposits process instantly. The maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000, and the casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers can involve charges from processing banks, while payment-method availability depends on country.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$30 for the Australian welcome route
Maximum deposit per transaction$4,000
Deposit processingInstant
Accepted currencyAUD, plus other fiat and cryptocurrency currencies
Payment optionsCards, e-wallets, bank transfer, mobile payments and cryptocurrency methods

You can manage the bonus from a mobile browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet. The responsive HTML5 site gives mobile access to bonuses and payment options, and demo versions of almost all games are available on mobile.

If a term needs explaining, live chat is available 24/7 with an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support responds within 24 hours, giving you two practical ways to ask about an active promotion.

Keep play within a personal budget

The account includes deposit, loss and wager limits, plus cooling-off and self-exclusion tools. Bonuses should stay entertainment money, not money needed for everyday expenses.

A sensible checklist before you choose a match

A 75% or 50% match can look different once you apply the wagering and cashout rules. Before depositing, take a minute to check the bonus size, the 40× calculation, the free-spin activation deadline and the maximum bet.

  • Choose an amount you can afford to lose as entertainment.
  • Calculate the bonus from the deposit rather than focusing only on the percentage.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that matches your plan; pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.
  • Avoid bets above $5 while the bonus is active.
  • Remember the $1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses.
  • Activate free spins within 24 hours and complete the offer within 7 days.
  • Use the account limits if you want a firm boundary around deposits, losses or wagering.

The main trade-off is simple. The 75% stage gives a lower maximum bonus but reaches that ceiling with a smaller deposit than the 50% stage. The 50% stage offers the larger $3,000 ceiling, but the 40× rule, $5 maximum bet and $1,000 deposit-bonus cashout cap still apply.

Ready to compare the two stages?Use the match percentage, bonus ceiling and wagering calculation together. That gives you a clearer picture than looking at the percentage alone.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the second-deposit welcome offer?

The second deposit offers a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. It carries 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity.

How much is the third-deposit welcome offer?

The third deposit offers a 50% match up to $3,000 plus 50 free spins. The same 40× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity apply.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The Australian welcome route has a $30 minimum deposit. Deposits process instantly, and the maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40, then apply 40× to the free-spin winnings as well. For example, a $75 bonus creates a $3,000 bonus-only wagering figure.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. This applies when you are playing through the welcome-bonus terms.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to activate the free spins?

Free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit. The bonus and free-spin rewards have a 7-day validity period.

What is the maximum cashout on a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000. This cap is separate from the bonus amount shown in the welcome offer.