Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Searching for The Clubhouse Casino Australia’s $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is a Friday refill worth 20% up to $50, while the welcome package gives new Australian players a larger first-deposit match with free spins.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

$50 Deposit Bonus: what the $50 cap actually means

The phrase $50 Deposit Bonus can mean two different things: a $50 deposit that receives a match, or a promotion capped at $50. At The Clubhouse Casino, the $50-focused option is the Friday refill. It adds 20% to each of your first five deposits, with the bonus capped at $50.

The maths is straightforward. A $50 deposit receives a $10 refill because 20% of $50 is $10. A $250 deposit reaches the full $50 cap. The cap refers to the bonus amount, not the amount you need to deposit.

  • Friday refill rate: 20%
  • Maximum refill: $50
  • Eligible deposits: your first five deposits
  • Example: deposit $50 and receive a $10 refill
  • Example: deposit $250 and receive the maximum $50 refill

This refill is separate from the new-player welcome route. If you are making your first deposit, the larger welcome package may be the more relevant option. The exact promotion shown for your account carries the applicable conditions, so select the offer before confirming the deposit.

How to claim the relevant offer and keep the timing straight

There are two simple paths. Use the Friday refill if you are making one of your first five deposits and want the 20% offer. Use the welcome package if you are a new player and want the first, second and third deposit rewards.

  1. Create your accountRegistration is available to players aged 18 and over. When choosing the welcome package, opt in during registration rather than assuming it will attach automatically.
  2. Choose the deposit offerFor the $50-focused promotion, select the Friday refill before depositing. For the welcome route, make the qualifying deposit of at least $30.
  3. Use the offer within its windowThe welcome bonus and its free spins are valid for 7 days. Free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit, which is the easy deadline to miss.
  4. Keep the active-bonus limit in mindThe maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $5. Staying at or below that amount keeps your play within the stated bonus terms.

Activate the free spins early

If your welcome deposit includes free spins, activate them within 24 hours. The wider welcome bonus validity period is 7 days, but the free-spin activation window is shorter.

Bonus codes are not used. The important actions are opting in at registration for the welcome package and activating the free spins within the stated window.

A $50 first deposit: the welcome package maths

A $50 first deposit meets the $30 minimum for Australian players. Under the first welcome step, a $50 deposit produces a 300% match of $150, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. That gives you $200 in bonus funds and free-spin value before any wagering rules are applied.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsMaximum
First deposit300%100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win$2,000
Second deposit75%50 free spins$1,000
Third deposit50%50 free spins$3,000

Across the three deposits, the Australian welcome package reaches up to $5,000 and includes 200 free spins. The second and third steps are available after the relevant earlier deposit, so they form a sequence rather than three rewards on one transaction.

The first step is the key comparison for a $50 deposit. The Friday refill would add $10 to that deposit, while the welcome match would add $150 if you qualify for the first welcome step. They are different offers, so read the selected promotion before you confirm.

Choosing between the refill and welcome routeA first deposit suits new players who want the larger match. The Friday refill is built around a 20% top-up on the first five deposits, capped at $50.

Wagering rules that apply to the welcome bonus

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. For the $50 first-deposit example, the $150 bonus creates $6,000 in bonus wagering: $150 multiplied by 40. If the free spins produce $20, those winnings carry their own 40× calculation, or $800.

TermRule
Wagering40× the bonus amount and free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 while an active bonus applies
Validity7 days
Free-spin activationWithin 24 hours of the deposit
Maximum cashout on deposit bonuses$1,000

Game contribution matters as well. Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot and live games0%

The $5 bet limit is easy to overlook

Keep every active-welcome-bonus bet at $5 or less. A bigger bet can put the bonus terms at risk, even if the amount feels small.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits, methods and payout times

AUD is supported, and deposits process instantly. The cashier supports cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies, with payment method availability varying by country. There are no casino-side transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers may attract charges from processing banks.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum deposit per transaction$4,000
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Withdrawal speed depends on the method you choose. Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days.

MethodProcessing time
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard and Payz0-12 hours
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal. Your documents must be verified before funds are released. If a withdrawal takes more than 5 days, support should be contacted.

Games, demos and mobile play for bonus sessions

The casino offers approximately 5,000 to 6,000 games, including 4,500+ pokies and 400+ live dealer games. The wider lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and dice.

For Games Online players who want a broad choice, the live section has 70+ live roulette titles, 50+ live blackjack titles, 50+ live baccarat titles, 25+ live poker titles, seven live dice games and 10 live game shows. Almost all games have a demo mode, so you can get familiar with a title before using real money.

  • Pokies contribute fully towards the welcome wagering requirement.
  • Roulette, video poker and table games contribute at 25%.
  • Jackpot games and live games contribute 0% towards that requirement.
  • The lobby includes Trending, Games of the Month, Recommended, Tournaments, Latest Releases and Featured Slots.
  • Crypto game filters for Ethereum and Bitcoin are available in the lobby.

On mobile, the responsive browser site uses HTML5 and works with iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. Bonuses, payment options and demo versions of almost all games are accessible from mobile devices.

Support and account controls before you start

Live chat is available 24/7, with an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support is also available, with replies within 24 hours. Support is offered in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian.

You can set a deposit limit, loss limit, wager limit or cooling-off limit on the account. These tools let you decide the boundaries before playing, rather than making the decision mid-session.

  1. Set a limitChoose a deposit, loss, wager or cooling-off limit that fits your entertainment budget.
  2. Use self-exclusion if neededContact support to arrange temporary or permanent self-exclusion. The account is blocked and promotional materials are stopped.
  3. Handle any remaining balanceWhen self-exclusion is arranged, any remaining balance is paid out.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

A match adds promotional funds, not guaranteed winnings. Set your limits first and only deposit money you can afford to lose.

Ready to check the $50 offer?Compare the Friday refill with the welcome terms, choose one offer and keep the $5 maximum bet and activation deadlines in view.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much does the Friday refill add?

It adds 20% to each of your first five deposits, up to a maximum bonus of $50. A $50 deposit would produce a $10 refill.

What does a $50 first deposit receive?

A qualifying $50 first deposit meets the $30 minimum and receives a 300% match worth $150, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The welcome offer uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $5, and the validity period is 7 days.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

How long do withdrawals take?

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard take 3-5 days, and bank transfers take 5-7 days.

What happens on the first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released. The submitted documents must be verified before the funds are paid.

Can I use the bonus on a mobile device?

Yes. The HTML5 browser site works on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with bonuses, payment options and demo games available on mobile.

How can I contact support?

Live chat runs 24/7 with an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support replies within 24 hours.