Welcome Bonus

300% up to $2,000

100 free spins on Diamonds Power

The Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + winnings
Maximum bet
$5
Minimum deposit
$30
Validity
7 days

The Clubhouse Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Your $200 Deposit Explained

Looking at the The Clubhouse Casino $200 Deposit Bonus in Australia? Here is how a $200 first deposit fits the available welcome package, how the match is worked out and which rules matter before you opt in.

The Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros (AOFA).

How a $200 first deposit is calculated under the welcome offer

The named $200 offer is not one of the current promotions. The closest match for The Clubhouse Casino in Australia is the first-deposit welcome option, which gives a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $200 deposit clears that threshold.

The maths is straightforward. A $200 deposit multiplied by 300% creates a $600 bonus, because the result sits below the $2,000 maximum. That gives you $800 in deposit funds and bonus funds before any free-spin winnings are added. The 100 Australian free spins are awarded on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

PartCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$200
Welcome match$200 × 300%$600
Deposit plus bonus$200 + $600$800
Free spinsIncluded with the first deposit100 spins

The bonus must be selected during registration. There are no bonus codes in use, so the important action is opting in rather than entering a voucher later. Keep your Login details handy once your account is created, as you may need them when returning to finish the promotion.

The three-deposit welcome package and what each step adds

The first deposit is part of a three-step package rather than a standalone promotion. Each step has its own match, free spins and seven-day validity period. The package for Australian and New Zealand players reaches up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins across three deposits.

StepMatch and free spinsWageringMaximum betValidity
First deposit300% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins40× bonus and free spin winnings$57 days
Second deposit75% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins40×$57 days
Third deposit50% up to $3,000 + 50 free spins40×$57 days

The first step is the one that applies to the $200 example above. If you continue to the second and third deposits, treat each as a separate bonus decision and check that the next step suits your budget. A separate Crypto Welcome Package offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, while a VIP Welcome Package is also available.

A $200 deposit stays below the first-step cap

The $2,000 match ceiling only limits larger deposits. At $200, the full 300% calculation produces a $600 bonus, so the cap does not reduce this example.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you claim

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and the free-spin winnings. For the $200 example, the $600 bonus creates $24,000 of bonus wagering: $600 × 40. That figure is based on the bonus, not the original $200 deposit.

The free spins have their own timing rule. They must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit, and the welcome package is valid for 7 days. While an active bonus is attached to your account, the maximum bet is $5. Staying within that limit is important because the bonus terms use it as a condition of play.

Here is another simple example. If the free spins produced $50 in winnings, the wagering attached to those winnings would be $2,000 at 40×. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is $1,000, so it is worth keeping that cap in mind when deciding how much to deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For example, a $100 qualifying spin on pokies contributes the full $100 towards the wagering target, while $100 staked on roulette contributes $25. Jackpot and live games contribute 0%, so they do not move this particular requirement forward.

How to claim the welcome package with a $200 deposit

  1. Register an accountCreate your account and opt in to the welcome bonus during registration. The offer is for players aged 18 and over.
  2. Choose the $200 deposit amountMake a first deposit of $200. The minimum is $30, and AUD is one of the accepted currencies.
  3. Activate the free spinsActivate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit. For Australian players, they are attached to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.
  4. Keep the play within the conditionsUse the bonus within its 7-day validity period, keep each bet at $5 or below and remember that only eligible game contributions count towards the wagering target.

Deposits process instantly, which means the payment stage itself is quick. Payment method availability depends on country, and the casino accepts 32 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Google Pay, Paytm, UPI and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT.

Ready to set up the first deposit?A $200 deposit gives you a clear $600 match calculation under the Australian first-deposit terms. Opt in at registration, then keep the 24-hour activation window and $5 bet limit in view.

Reloads, free spins and Cashback after the first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino also runs regular promotions beyond the welcome package. Tuesday has a 20% reload bonus up to NZ$100, while Friday offers a 20% refill on the first five deposits up to NZ$50. These are separate from the first-deposit match, so consider each promotion on its own terms.

The weekly free-spin schedule includes 10 spins per deposit on Wednesday, up to 150 spins on Bonanza Billion. Saturday awards 10 spins on Book of Kemet for every NZ$100 wagered on Games of the Month. Sunday awards 50 spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, with the game depending on the deposit amount.

Monday Cashback is 5% on Games of the Month. Ready for the Weekend Cashback is calculated from net losses during the week up to Friday and can reach NZ$8 per week at the base level. Loyalty tiers add weekly cashback from Gold at 5%, through Diamond at 6% and Platinum at 7%, to VIP at 8%.

Tournaments add another way to collect rewards. The BGaming Weekly Tournament offers 1,000 free spins each week, with 1 point for every $1 wagered and a 40× wagering requirement on the free-spin winnings. The Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins on Potion Spells, with a minimum bet of $0.10 counting towards the ranking.

No code is needed for the welcome terms

Opt in during registration and activate the free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. A promotion code is not part of the process.

Deposits, withdrawals and payout timing to keep in mind

The minimum deposit is $30 and the maximum deposit per transaction is $4,000. AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, INR, JPY and other currencies, including cryptocurrencies. The casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees, although some non-EU bank transfers may attract a charge from the processing bank.

MethodProcessing timeRelevant limit
Visa or Mastercard3-5 daysUp to $4,000 per transaction
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or Payz0-12 hoursUp to $4,000 per transaction
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hoursUp to $4,000 per transaction
Bank transfer5-7 daysUp to $4,000 per transaction

Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $7,500 and a monthly limit of $15,000. VIP players receive higher withdrawal limits. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and the first withdrawal requires KYC verification, with documents checked before funds are released.

For a $200 bonus plan, remember that the $1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is separate from the cashier's withdrawal limits. If a withdrawal takes more than 5 days, support should be contacted. Live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of 3 minutes, while email responses arrive within 24 hours.

Keep the $200 plan within your own budget

A bonus can add play, but it does not remove the real-money risk of casino games. Decide your deposit and loss budget before you start, rather than treating the $600 match in the example as cash you can withdraw immediately. The 40× wagering rule means the bonus is designed for play first.

Set a deposit limit before funding the account.
Use a loss limit or wager limit if you want a firm boundary while playing.
Use the cooling-off limit when you need a break.
Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the welcome bonus is active.
Remember that self-exclusion can be arranged through support, blocking the account and stopping promotional material while any remaining balance is paid out.

The responsive mobile site works on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with bonuses and payment options accessible through the browser. That convenience makes it even more useful to set your limits first, before opening a game.

Check the numbers before you depositIf the $200 example suits your entertainment budget, review the wagering, activation window, bet cap and cashout rule before opting in.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $200 first deposit produce?

Under the Australian first-deposit terms, a $200 deposit receives a $600 match at 300%, giving $800 in deposit and bonus funds before free-spin winnings. It also comes with 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30, so a $200 deposit meets the minimum for the first step.

How much wagering applies to the bonus?

The welcome bonus and free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. On a $600 bonus, that means $24,000 of wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while an active deposit bonus is attached to the account.

When must the free spins be activated?

The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit. The welcome package itself is valid for 7 days.

What happens when I make my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal, and the documents must be verified before funds are released. Standard accounts have a $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit and a $15,000 monthly limit.